Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

1190 Wheeler Street Houston, TX 77004, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5214686

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

322843

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Every day there is a huge gathering of people that basically have moved onto the sidewalk. The crowd is so deep that pedestrians have to walk into Wheeler to avoid stepping over them. This group needs to be dispersed.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Detectable presence of urine, feces, vomit
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • DHouston (Registered User)

  • TooMuchGrounded (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.