Parking - Abandoned Vehicle Archived

3501-3599 Kempton Way Oakland, CA, 94611, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1038270

Issue ID:

5231216

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Parking - Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland Ave-Harrison St

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

861384

Description

Green convertable bmw has been on Kempton Way x West MacArthur for almost a month. Has a ticket on it for street cleaning. No license plate. This is a residential parking permitted area.

also asked...
Q. If there are multiple abandoned vehicles, please report each vehicle separately.
A. OK
Q. If the abandoned vehicle is blocking a driveway, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333.
A. OK
Q. If you suspect someone is living in this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect prostitution at this vehicle, STOP and call Police Non-Emergency at 510-777-3333
A. OK
Q. If you suspect drug activity at this vehicle, STOP and call the Police Drug Hotline at 510-238-3784
A. OK
Q. Is the abandoned auto located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Please describe the vehicle (e.g., color, make, model) (a photo is helpful)
A. Green convertable BMW
Q. Is there a license plate on the vehicle? If so, please enter the license plate number.
A. No license plate
Q. Is the vehicle missing its engine, windshield, or any tire or door?
A. No
Q. How many days has the vehicle not moved?
A. Almost a month

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Pinkfluff79 (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.