Litter/debris @Hudson County Sheriff parking lot Archived

43 Gray Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2355

Issue ID:

5237377

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Trash: Litter/debris/bulk waste

Viewed:

121 times

Neighborhood:

Journal Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Hudson county sheriff parking lot is covered in garbage and litter. And a couch and mattress sit on the public sidewalk against their lot fence. Their parking lots below on Mill Rd are kept swept but this one at Gray St and Vroom is a big eyesore.

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. No
Q. Additional Information:
A. Hudson county sheriff parking lot is covered in garbage and litter. And a couch and mattress sit on the public sidewalk against their lot fence. Their parking lots below on Mill Rd are kept swept but this one at Gray St and Vroom is a big eyesore.

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Division of Sanitation - Jennie (Verified Official)

  • Closed Division of Sanitation - Jennie (Verified Official)

  • Vmar (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

  • John (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.