Damaged garbage/recycling cart Archived

1321 Flemming House St Wake Forest, NC, 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14730

Issue ID:

5260209

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Damaged garbage/recycling cart

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Broken lid is allowing rain to fill can.

also asked...
Q. Is it a trash cart or recycling cart?
A. Trash

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.