Black wrought iron fence Open

Sonoma & Winchester Vallejo, CA 94590, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5775

Issue ID:

5261155

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Other

Viewed:

238 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

The church on the corner has installed a black wrought iron fence, about 6ft. tall. This fence is obstructing the view attempting to enter the intersection. This is a traffic hazard because you have to pull out to see the on coming traffic on the right. This gets worse when church is going and the SUVs are also parked at that corner. I can't believe the city approved this! That fence needs to be removed, no parking allowed from that corner to at least 5 feet up the street, or a stoplight place at that intersection! Get back to me with the action to this please. I have been living on Winchester for over 30 years and this situation is not good at all!


22 Comments

  • Automatic Assignment (Verified Official)

  • Justine (Verified Official)

  • Ondgo707 (Registered User)

  • Ange (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • BetterVallejo (Registered User)

  • David Y., Traffic Engineer (Verified Official)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Ange (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Ange (Registered User)

  • Ange (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • BetterVallejo (Registered User)

  • Ange (Registered User)

  • Ange (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Artsem (Registered User)

  • Ange (Registered User)

  • Ange (Registered User)

  • Ange (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...