Park - Tot Lots, Tables, Benches Archived

I-580 W Oakland 94609, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 835

Issue ID:

5267768

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Park - Tot Lots, Tables, Benches

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

864206

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Mosswood Park dog park garbage can overflowing. Homeless debris, tents, garbage strewn about. Water fountain broken, piping ransacked ?


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Tom (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • le Jardin (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.