FEMA Floodplain Open

8572 Frederick Rd Ellicott City, MD, 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3060

Issue ID:

5272180

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

205 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, tree, trash

Description

Concrete waste dumped is clogging critical Hudson Branch Channel.

also asked...
Q. Do you need an elevation certificate?
A. no
Q. If no, please provide additional description.
A. No Answer Given

16 Comments

  • Stormwater_Mark R (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater_Christine L (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater_Christine L (Verified Official)

  • Display Name Blocked (1474636) (Registered User)

  • Shelley F (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater_Christine L (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Display Name Blocked (1474636) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1474636) (Registered User)

  • Closed Stormwater_Christine L (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Display Name Blocked (1474636) (Registered User)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • bdunbar07 (Registered User)

  • Stormwater_Brian C (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater_Brian C (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Display Name Blocked (1474636) (Registered User)

  • Display Name Blocked (1474636) (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...