Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged Acknowledged

540 Gravatt Oakland 94705 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 835

Issue ID:

5285229

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Street Light (Not Traffic Signal) - Outage/Damaged

Viewed:

27 times

Neighborhood:

Claremont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

865568

Description

Streetlight between 540 and 590 Gravatt is dark. Number stickers on side of light are unreadable... can you replace the stickers too?

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of the outage/damage?
A. One Street Light - Out
Q. Are light(s) going on and off (cycling)?
A. NO
Q. What number(s), if any, are on the pole?
A. No numbers

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.