Stormwater Archived

708 N Main St Wake Forest, NC 27587, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5296815

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Stormwater

Viewed:

89 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

700 block of North Main Street, Wake Forest. NC routinely has standing water after rain events on both the paved areas and grass ditch areas adjacent to the roadway. There does not appear to be a drain pipe under West Chestnut Avenue or the entrance to Glen Royall Apartments. The area needs an assessment to improve stormwater collection and runoff.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.