Illegal Parking Archived

12528 51st Pl S Seattle, WA, 98178, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 33785

Issue ID:

5302819

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Description

2 abandoned vehicles on the eastside of the deadend street. They have been there a month, I took another photo on December 17 but did not post here. One has no plates and flat tires, the other has expired plates.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. 1- Silver Ford Explorer 1- Blue Chevy Van

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.