Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

525 22nd Ave N Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 240

Issue ID:

5308366

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

25 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Duplicated By:

5751328

Description

The alley between 5th and 7th Streets, 22nd and 23rd Ave N, needs to be regraded please. This picture shows the very large puddle that formed following a rainstorm. The are also large divots around the manhole covers and at the exit of the alley, creating a potential hazard for tires.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved)
Q. Issue Description:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • ENC (Registered User)

  • Closed BTaylor (Verified Official)

  • ENC (Registered User)

  • BTaylor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.