Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Streets - Potholes/Depression Acknowledged

2532–2598 Linden St Oakland 94607, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 109800

Issue ID:

5311289

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Potholes/Depression

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

McClymonds

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

869343

Tagged:

pothole

Description

in the intersection of 26th St/Linden

also asked...
Q. Is there any water coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there an odor coming out of it?
A. NO
Q. Is there loose asphalt around it or is it more like smooth dip?
A. There is loose asphalt around it
Q. How large is the hole?
A. 3 feet
Q. Is the pothole located on a freeway on ramp or off ramp?
A. NO
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the pothole/depression?
A. Biking
Q. If signage, a barricade, cone or other device covers the pothole whose name appears on it? (e.g., EBMUD)
A. none

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Robert Prinz (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.