Sanitation Department Archived

921 Newton Ave S Saint Petersburg, FL, 33705, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16805

Issue ID:

5315267

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

59 times

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

5231645

Description

Debris, glass bottles, beer cans, paper plates, half a pineapple, chicken bones, red solo cups. All left behind from last nights MLK group. Local cats, dogs and squirrels are eating the garbage from the street. When the sanitation dept came through very early this morning, they stayed on MLK Street NEVER going on the side streets leaving it for residents to deal with the aftermath.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Missed garbage pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.