Snow/Ice on Streets Archived

44 Sprague St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 150

Issue ID:

5315429

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Sidewalks

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 4

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bridge, sidewalk, snow

Description

Last evening walking back from the Malden T station along Florence Street, I found that the sidewalks were treacherous. I, and most other pedestrians, walked on the street. (The same has been true in past years.) Some of the unshoveled location is city property (bridge near the Y), other property is the zip car parking lot on Florence and several private homeowners. This is a well travelled pedestrian route that should have a high priority, in my opinion. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. Actions taken by City
A. Sidewalk Cleared, No Action Taken

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.