Bicycle or Scooter - Lime Archived

34th Ave Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1455725

Issue ID:

5340420

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Bicycle/Moped/Scooter - Lime

Viewed:

48 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, bike concern

Description

At 8:30 am three kids chucked a Lime scooter in the bushes under the FDC sign in the picture. It’s on the walkway at Fruitvale bart between Reem’s and the free bike parking.

also asked...
Q. The City of Oakland has arranged for your request to go directly to Lime. Follow up with Lime at 1-888-546-3345 or support@limebike.com
A. OK

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.