Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

700-748 37th Ave Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 760

Issue ID:

5344689

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

South Kennedy Tract

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

860453

Tagged:

pothole, trash, homeless

Description

A homeless camp at the Broadway end of the entrance road to the Alameda tunnel has spread litter everywhere.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. YES
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Trash
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Don't Know / No Answer

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.