Stormwater Issue Archived

150 27th Ave N Saint Petersburg, FL, 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5365092

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported:

on

Tagged:

mosquito

Description

Continuous stream of water flowing east on 27th Ave n. Moss buildup causing slippery road and uptick in mosquito activity due to standing water. Looks like a possible leak in underground pipes.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Other Stormwater Issue
Q. Location of problem?
A. 150 27th avenue n

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Justin (Registered User)

  • Closed BTaylor (Verified Official)

  • Catherine (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.