Excessive delivery noise Open

8260 White Star Crossing Pasadena, MD 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1105

Issue ID:

5366331

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other Concerns

Viewed:

179 times

Neighborhood:

Pasadena

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Consistent backup beep from trucks unloading at BJ's be has been on for about 20 minutes as of writing this. There also continues to be slamming sounds whole unloading. These deliveries happen throughout the night and are disruptive to the health of Creekstone residents what are trying to sleep.


14 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Betty Spaeth (Registered User)

  • Brendan (Registered User)

  • Brendan (Registered User)

  • Brendan (Registered User)

  • Constituent Service - Dejah W. (Registered User)

  • JohnQPublic2 (Registered User)

  • W&L (Registered User)

  • Brendan (Registered User)

  • Brendan (Registered User)

  • Brendan (Registered User)

  • Brendan (Registered User)

  • Brendan (Registered User)

  • Brendan (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.