Traffic Sign Complaint Open

27-45 Spring St Cambridge, MA, 02141, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5369275

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic Enforcement - Police (Internal)

Viewed:

121 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, bridge

Description

Despite clearly posted "No Truck" signs at the intersection of 3rd and Spring Street, the CHA shuttle continues to use residential streets for its transportation route instead of the required commercial route of 2nd or 3rd street to Cambridge street, repeatedly violating traffic rules by cutting through this residential area. Please reach out to CHA to enforce traffic rules as they are a vendor with the City.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Other
Q. Other information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Traffic - BMcK (Streets) (Verified Official)

  • East_Cambridge (Registered User)

  • Traffic - KC (Admin) (Verified Official)

  • Traffic - KC (Admin) (Verified Official)

  • East_Cambridge (Registered User)

  • East_Cambridge (Registered User)

  • Police - JW (Communications) (Verified Official)

  • East_Cambridge (Registered User)

  • East_Cambridge (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...