Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

2307 14th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33713, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 605

Issue ID:

5387227

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

28 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

there is only loose dirt, no gravel and with the rain it's just mud and our driveways are just a constant mess and that only creates potholes along the alley. Thanks in advance for addressing this issue.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved)
Q. Issue Description:
A. there is almost no gravel to stop the loose dirt to wash away with the rain creating patholes and making a mess of driveways and cars.

Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • Cesar Quiabazza (Registered User)

  • Cesar Quiabazza (Registered User)

  • Cesar Quiabazza (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • St Pete Homeowner (Registered User)

  • Cesar Quiabazza (Registered User)

  • Cesar Quiabazza (Registered User)

  • Cesar Quiabazza (Registered User)

  • Closed BTaylor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.