Loud Parties Archived

327 Edgewood Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

539749

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Viewed:

1168 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

This house is constantly throwing ridiculously loud parties. The bass from the music vibrates through houses on adjacent streets. Noise complaints made several times each summer but nothing seems to change.


15 Comments

  • Nyterayn (Registered User)

  • PathMaker (Registered User)

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • neighbor (Guest)

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Guest)

  • PathMaker (Registered User)

  • Neighbor (Guest)

  • BJG (Registered User)

  • PathMaker (Registered User)

  • PathMaker (Registered User)

  • Yaakov Jacob Komisar (Registered User)

  • Department of Transportation, Traffic and Parking (Registered User)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement - Transportation, Traffic, & Parking (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.