Snow/Ice removal on streets Archived

918 S 7th St Ann Arbor 48103, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2870

Issue ID:

5401967

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Snow/Ice removal on streets

Viewed:

147 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

355772

Service Request ID:

354699

Tagged:

snow, bike concern

Description

Bike lane in both directions on 7th is full of ice and snow while the road is clear. Please make it a priority to clear this bike lane as it is a major cycle commuter throughway. In fact, the city made this bike lane safer with a double painted line. I know it will warm up today, and most likely melt. However, it would be much safer for cyclists to have a clear, usable bike lane on 7th to depend on. Please make this a priority when clearing roads of snow and ice. Thank you


Post a New Comment

15 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Rob Utterback (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Rob Utterback (Registered User)

  • Rob Utterback (Registered User)

  • Reopened Kevin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Sam (Registered User)

  • Rob Utterback (Registered User)

  • Rob Utterback (Registered User)

  • Jarin (Registered User)

  • KJMClark (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.