Public Property or Right of Way Archived

15099 51st Ave S Tukwila, WA 98188, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5415350

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Public Property or Right of Way

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth, snow

Description

A large tree limb is pulling down utility wires. Also, the entire stretch on the west side of 51st Ave S between S 151st and S. 144th are overgrown and endangering utility lines. Snowfall has made it worse.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Henry Hash (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

  • Closed Han Kirkland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.