Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle Parked on Public Property/Streets Archived

110 Concord St Vallejo, CA, 94591, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12180

Issue ID:

5432221

Submitted To:

City of Vallejo

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle Parked on Public Property/Streets

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Vallejo

Reported:

on

Description

Green suv on jacks parked on street for months

also asked...
Q. **DO NOT REPORT ABANDONED VEHICLES ON SEE CLICK FIX** REPORT ABANDONED VEHICLES DIRECTLY TO THE POLICE DEPARTMENT, TRAFFIC DIVISION The Police Department is responsible for handling all abandoned vehicle reports. The following are approved by the Traffic Division for filing Abandoned Vehicles on Public Property. In order to streamline the process, please choose ONE option to make your report. - Call (707) 648-4682 - Email trafficmobile@cityofvallejo.net - Use the online reporting tool: https://secure.coplogic.com/dors/startreport/100209801/100447901 Please be prepared to provide the following information: - Vehicle make - Vehicle color - License plate number - Location of the vehicle - Info about why the vehicle appears abandoned Currently, there is a backlog of reports on the abandoned vehicle list, and providing detailed information to ONE of the approved reporting tools will help the Traffic Division more efficiently investigate reports given their reduced resources.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.