Streets - Street Deterioration Archived

1–49 Macarthur Blvd Oakland 94610, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4165

Issue ID:

5454738

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Streets - Street Deterioration

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

Oakland Ave-Harrison St

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

881472

Tagged:

traffic

Description

Traffic marking so faded people can’t see left arrows off MacAuthor on street. While I was in Left turn lane people trying to get onto 580 east didn’t realize there was a separate lane for left turn On to Moss to get to 580 west

also asked...
Q. What were you doing when you encountered the problem?
A. Driving

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.