Pothole Archived

74 Sylvan St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5484458

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 5

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Large pothole directly across from Forestdale School. Just another request to fix the streets in the Forestdale area. Forest Street is STILL a mess and no one has acknowledged the numerous requests to have the street fixed. Now Sylvan is starting to get several potholes. What will it take to get this situation fixed? A giant sinkhole that swallows up the whole area? I fear we are not that far away from that. No reply from Councillor Murphy either. Just so disgusted with this whole situation.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.