Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Traffic/Pedestrian Safety Issue/Request Acknowledged

325–347 2nd St Jersey City 07302, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 20760

Issue ID:

5500180

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Roadway Striping Maintenance

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Duplicated By:

5531520

Description

Delineators need to be replaced. Report made in November but nothing has been done. See #3891029

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider here (select all that apply, if any)?
A. No Answer Given

7 Comments

  • RRC (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

  • JCUser1892 (Registered User)

  • ... (Registered User)

  • Traffic – Jennifer C (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.