Parks Archivé

Bay Trail Foster City 94404, United States Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 6885

ID du Problème:

5514515

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Parks

Vues:

106 fois

Quartier:

Foster City

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Large, rusted bolts exposed on beach drift wood.

The big pillar that lays on the shell beach off the Bay Trail at Marlin and Beach Park has some very large, rusted bolts sticking out of them. While mostly adults walk along this beachfront, these still pose a big risk for children who may play in the area or use the pillar as a balance beam. I suggest these are possibilities because it’s what I used to do growing up in this neighborhood.

Thank you


Post a New Comment

4 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.