Illegal Parking Archived

14324-14398 Tukwila International Blvd Seattle, WA, 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 53490

Issue ID:

5526314

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

bad driving

Description

Parking regs for Tukwila Village? Lot is full whether library or center open or not. Is this the neighbors? Does SHAG have parking rights (how many)? Sometimes can't stop at library....

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. lot ALWAYS full

Post a New Comment

14 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • Diane (Registered User)

  • Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Work and Live in Tukwila (Registered User)

  • Reopened SandyF (Registered User)

  • jb (Registered User)

  • SandyF (Registered User)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

  • jb (Registered User)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • corleone52 (Registered User)

  • Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • Anonymous (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.