"NO PARKING SIGN" Open

2900 Kidd Rd Raleigh, NC, 27610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1430

Issue ID:

5536181

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other

Viewed:

87 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

On the NORTH side of Kidd Rd. at 35.778577 / 78.5863477 across the street from approximately 2916 Kidd Rd. there is a "NO PARKING SIGN" that doesn't make any sense. It prevents vehicles from parking on that section of road for no understandable purpose. The sign needs to be removed so parking can be allowed. Please investigate why that particular sign is placed there and if it can be removed as more street parking is needed in that area.


11 Comments

  • Ray (Registered User)

  • Ray (Registered User)

  • Ray (Registered User)

  • Ray (Registered User)

  • lvg (Registered User)

  • Ray (Registered User)

  • lvg (Registered User)

  • Ray (Registered User)

  • lvg (Registered User)

  • Ray (Registered User)

  • Ray (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...