Illegal Parking Archived

13880 37th Ave S Tukwila, WA 98168, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5540162

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, bad driving

Description

cars parked in a no parking zone right under the no parking sign. they park here everyday it's like it is an overflow parking for the apts there.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. multiple cars

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.