Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Acknowledged

3441-3481 Hollis St Emeryville, CA, 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 840

Issue ID:

5544522

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

38 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

886693

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Tents and debris blocking sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. YES
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. YES
Q. Are there appliances?
A. YES
Q. Are there tires?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Yes
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.