Drainage/Flooding Issue Archived

Sammamish WA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13790

Issue ID:

5577990

Submitted To:

Sammamish, WA

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Sammamish

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Stormwater Pond #DS0032 located at SE 30th PL & 220th Ave SE - looks like someone took the drainage pipe and moved it out of its intended location and instead it is now standing upright in the pond

also asked...
Q. Please approximate the location of the issue (ex. closest intersection, nearby landmark, etc.)
A. Pond #DS0032 located at SE 30th PL & 220th Ave SE

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.