Building Violation Archived

7957 Elizabeth Rd Pasadena, MD 21122, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5619795

Submitted To:

Inspection and Permits

Category:

Building Violation

Viewed:

6 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This home, owned by Sue and Murrell Parrish, has an added on porch with questionable siding and electrical hook-up, along with plastic bag siding, and incomplete vinyl siding- for over a year, maybe. There appear to be electrical and structural violation, including an apparent transducer on the plastic bag covered porch support post. Construction has not been completed in a very long time. Police stated they did not see a permit.

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. Unsafe Structures

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.