Sidewalk Issue Archived

200 Wesley Ave Ferguson, MO 63135, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 14330

Issue ID:

5697531

Submitted To:

Ferguson, MO

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Ferguson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

the sidewalks in front of Central elementary are worsening. Is the school district responsible, or the city? I tripped this morning, but caught myself. If a kid trips and falls, who does the parents need to have their lawyer contact? Not to mention the debris still out front...in the street.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

Post a New Comment

22 Comments

  • Yallaen (Registered User)

  • Yallaen (Registered User)

  • Yallaen (Registered User)

  • Assistant City Manager (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Municipal Service Manager (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Municipal Service Manager (Verified Official)

  • Yallaen (Registered User)

  • Public Works Municipal Service Manager (Verified Official)

  • Code Enforcement Admin (Verified Official)

  • Inspector – WG (Verified Official)

  • Yallaen (Registered User)

  • Nick Kasoff (Registered User)

  • Kathy Ward (Registered User)

  • Gus (Registered User)

  • Nick Kasoff (Registered User)

  • Kathy Ward (Registered User)

  • Yallaen (Registered User)

  • Inspector – WG (Verified Official)

  • Yallaen (Registered User)

  • Closed Inspector – WG (Verified Official)

  • Yallaen (Registered User)

  • Inspector – WG (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.