Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

5201-5249 Ygnacio Ave Oakland, CA, 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 12820

Issue ID:

5738348

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Fairfax

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

897758

Tagged:

trash

Description

Dumped materials at the island in the intersection of Ygnacio, Melrose and 51st.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. Don't Know / No Answer
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. Yes
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Did you see the person when they were dumping the materials?
A. No
Q. Would you be willing to talk to the City Attorney's Office to help hold the dumper(s) accountable?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.