Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

5100 Talbots Lndg Ellicott City, MD, 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 260

Issue ID:

5749374

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

37 times

Reported:

on

Description

Now that the new home (smart growth, infill) has been completed, who will return to repair the shoulder damage caused by the construction equipment and contractors? This situation will only get worse as storm water runoff will continue to erode the soil. Shoulder work is needed all along the south side of Talbots Landing. The north side has a nice new concrete sidewalk and berm with trees and landscaping. Where do my taxes go? Please do something other than pass along my complaint.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Howard County Admin II (Verified Official)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged W French (Verified Official)

  • Closed Scott (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.