Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

42 Monmouth Ave Medford 02155 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

5763092

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

202 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk in front of my house is very broken. It is tripping hazard with the tree roots bulging out.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.