Acknowledged by: City of Houston

City Engineer Acknowledged

2850 Fannin St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5771568

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

City Engineer

Viewed:

169 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

341822

Tagged:

crosswalk, sidewalk

Description

broken plastic chains were reconnected in a way that blocks the rail-line crosswalk. was only safe crossing in area (also, note continuing non-ADA compliant “sidewalk” on west side of Main at same location).

also asked...
Q. What is your concern? Select one and describe details in Additional Description:
A. Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.