Overgrown Property/Brush Piles Archived

8995 70th Way N Pinellas Park, FL, 33782, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 31620

Issue ID:

5798897

Submitted To:

City of Pinellas Park

Category:

Overgrown Property/Brush Piles

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Pinellas Park

Reported:

on

Description

Property is run down with overgrown landscaping. The entire front yard is full of weeds. The property is a complete eye sore. There are at least 6 cars parked in and around the property on any given day and most days they are blocking the stop sign at end of the street. This is very unsafe.

also asked...
Q. Is it blocking traffic visibility?
A. no

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed City of Pinellas Park (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.