Acknowledged by: Albany, NY

Street Repair Acknowledged

Rt-85 N Albany, NY, 12208, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5967872

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Street Repair

Viewed:

45 times

Reported:

on

Description

This street is such a mess that most cars drive on the curb of the road to avoid the many bumps. Re-pave this street. Not only is is uncomfortable to drive over, it is dangerous.

also asked...
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. Street is extremely bumpy and messy.
Q. What is the location of this issue, and does it span multiple blocks?
A. Bender Lane right next to 85

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • City of Albany Admin 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mike (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged DGS_Molly McGuire (Verified Official)

  • DGS_Molly McGuire (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.