Newly planted tree has died Archived

46 Fountain St. New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1750

Issue ID:

600494

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

2268 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

A tree planted last summer by Urban Resources Initiative has died and needs to be replaced.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Urban Resources Initiative (Anna) (Registered User)

  • Urban Resources Initiative (Anna) (Registered User)

  • City of New Haven (Verified Official)

  • Dell Cladder (Guest)

  • snapshot20 (Registered User)

  • Chris Heitmann (Registered User)

  • Closed snapshot20 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.