Storm Debris Not Picked Up Archived

1026 Dorothea Drive Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

601405

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks

Viewed:

259 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

2 weeks ago city workers said storm debris would be picked up if stacked at the intersection of W. Cabarrus St. and Dorothea. Pile of debris is still there (and growing). Please send the appropriate truck.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.