PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Open

983–1049 Bond St Macon 31201, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2280

Issue ID:

6080552

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The vines from the empty lot next to Coleman Hill Park are covering the trees in the yard of the home next door (1013 Bond St) and doing serious damage. They have already resulted in the killing of one of the large trees, and is killing the other two. Please remove the vines completely.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. Yes
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. No
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Yes

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...