Acknowledged by: Framingham, MA

Police - Non Emergency Acknowledged

1500 Worcester Rd Framingham, MA, 01702, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

6085668

Submitted To:

Framingham, MA

Category:

Police - Non Emergency

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Framingham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Silver Honda CRV. Plate # 6XY 385 The driver is driving erratic. Speeding, not stopping at stop signs and when the driver exited the the complex, the driver did not wait in the line of cars waiting to exit onto Route 9. Instead the driver drove past everyone, and was driving in the entrance lane in order to exit and pass everyone. This is very serious and could have caused an accident. I believe the person lives in the complex.

also asked...
Q. Please provide details for your request
A. n/a

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.