High Grass/Weeds Inilagay sa Artsibo

101 Featherstone Ln Se Huntsville 35763, United States Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID ng Isyu:

6113016

Submitted To:

City of Huntsville

Kategorya:

High Grass/Weeds

Tiningnan:

23 beses

Lugar:

Huntsville

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs, traffic, tree, blighted property

Deskripsyon

Because of shrubs, trees, and other growth, visibility is impaired at the intersection of Featherstone Lane and Caldwell Lane. Specifically, drivers on Featherstone Lane who stop at the stop sign at Caldwell Lane have difficulty seeing oncoming (west-bound) traffic from the right. This is becoming a greater problem as more and more new homes are built at the end of Caldwell Lane and the traffic increases.


2 Komento

Sarado ang komento para sa mga isyu na nasa artsibo.