Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

2001–2015 Main St Houston 77002, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

6167522

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

354068

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Multiple homeless people and trash around premises. Have been asked by multiple people for money on the way to the rail station.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash/rubbish
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Community Center

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.