Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Catch Basins & Drains Acknowledged

75 Maple St Needham 02492, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

6221339

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Catch Basins & Drains

Viewed:

42 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

Maple street has been flooding in these heavy rain storms, especially the end toward oak street. It would be helpful to have additional storm drains or curbs as were installed toward great plain. There is also additional traffic on maple street after the addition of the traffic light before the train tracks on great plain. It would be nice to see curbs all along the road and to not be so narrow toward oak street. Happy to add photos tomorrow or meet anyone on site to discuss further. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the condition of the catch basin.
A. Other
Q. Please provide any additional information about the catch basin issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Judy Oakes (DPW Admin) (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Water & Sewer Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • Jim (Registered User)

  • Water & Sewer Superintendent (Verified Official)

  • Kevin (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.