Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Street Lights Acknowledged

23 Emerson Place Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

5666697

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Street Lights

Viewed:

592 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported via:

http://www.needhamma.gov

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

5709943

Description

The new LED bulb in cul de sac at Emerson Place is shining very brightly into our windows. Is there a way to shield the light so it points more down at the street and makes the individual bulb parts less visible to the surrounding home's windows? Thank you for shielding in any way if possible.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of street light problem being reported.
A. Shield (light shine in bedroom/house)
Q. Street Light Pole Number (if possible)
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide cross street (if applicable)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.