Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Fallen Tree Acknowledged

51 Girard Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

633801

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

8470 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Description

A fallen tree has blocked the sidewalk here for almost a year. Pedestrians cannot pass and must walk in the street. This is a hassle for kids on bikes, strollers, and anyone in a wheelchair.


4 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    ML (Guest)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Karl (Guest)

  • Dpwlogo4 small square

    Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    ML (Guest)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank